Filter

Getting a visa to Tajikistan is easy now but only for certain countries. I do LOI's for countries not listed in the simplified visa procedure or online visa. Even if you are rejected for an online visa I can help you to get one after.

Usually, I require booking a tour along with LOI, however sometimes depending on your country and circumstances I can offer LOI even without any other services.

There are two type of Letters of Invitations

Simple: is made within 7 working days and sent to the embassy you are planning to get a visa from. - Costs 40$

Urgent: is made in 1 to 3 working days and sent to the embassy you are planning to get a visa from. - Costs 60$

Required Document:

- Scanned copy of your passport

- Digital photo

- Dates of travel, arrival, and departure

- Your work information, and address

- Your home address

- Your email

- The place where you are planning to stay in Dushanbe. Address

- And finally places you are planning to visit in Tajikistan

Note: The price includes only the Letter and not the visa fee, which is paid separately at the embassy

Number of days: 45
Included services:
Guide
Breakfast
Lunch/Dinner
Beverages (non-alcoholic)
Car (with driver)
Fuel, Petrol
Bus/train tickets
Domestic flight tickets
Entrance fees (i.e. parks, events)
Accommodation (Homestay)
Accommodation (Hotel)
Not included: Visa fee
What to bring: Required documents
Transport: No transportation
Tour season:
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Tour categories:
Private tours
Cultural tours
Adventure tours
Offroad tours
Sightseeing tours
Winter tours
Special Event tours
Wildlife tours
Highlight tours
Photo tours
Hiking tours
Horseback riding tours
Circle tours
Short tours
Budget tours
Languages:
English
German
French
Spanish
Italian
Japanese
Korean
Russian
Other